Branch Elections 2020

BRANCH NOMINATIONS 2020

Branch Officers

Branch Chair                                      John McMurray

                                                            Dave Taylor                                        BALLOT

Branch Vice Chair                               Steve Taylor                                        Elected

Branch Secretary                                Dave Kennedy                                     Elected

Assistant Branch Secretary                 Dave Lewis                                          Elected

Branch Treasurer                                John Cairns                                         Elected

Branch Political Officer                       Tony Salt                                             Elected

Branch Equality Officer                      Kerry Elwood                                       Elected

Branch Women’s Officer                   Helen Brown

                                                            Stephanie Hertel

                                                            Sarah Rogers                                      BALLOT

Branch Youth Officer                          Adam Kara                                          Elected

Branch BAME Officer                          Ste Awang                                           Elected

Area Reps Proper to Regional Election Criteria

Area Distribution Rep (Central)          Bobby Ravenall                                   Elected

Sub                                                      Tommy Rea                                         Elected

Area Delivery Rep (WA)                      Paul Dugdale                                       Elected

Sub                                                      Dave Taylor                                         Elected

Area Delivery Rep (SK)                        Chris MacIndeor                                 Elected

Sub                                                      Sam McCloy                                        Elected

Royal Mail West Section

Section Chair                                      Steve Taylor                                        Elected

Section Secretary                                Dave Taylor                                         Elected

Area Safety Rep                                  John McMurray                                  Elected

Sub Area Safety Rep                           Karl Maginn                                        Elected

Altrincham

Local Rep                                             Martin Bradford                                  Elected

Sub                                                      Ben Wallsworth                                  Elected

Safety Rep                                           Vacant

Birchwood

Local Rep                                             Stefan Gornik                                      Elected

Sub                                                      Rachel Hawarth                                  Elected

Safety Rep                                           Vacant

Frodsham

Local Rep                                                         Phil Capewell

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Safety Rep                                                      Wayne Griffiths

                                                                        Stuart Winterburn                             BALLOT

Knutsford

Local Rep                                                         Vacant

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Safety Rep                                                       Vacant

Newton-Le-Willows

Local Rep                                                         Michael Frodsham                              Elected

Sub                                                                  Rachel Collins                                      Elected

Safety Rep                                                       Vacant

Runcorn

Local Rep                                                         Kenny Hoyle-Patterson                       Elected

Sub                                                                  Ste Awang                                           Elected

Safety Rep                                                       James Holligan                                    Elected

St Helens

Local Rep                                                         Neil Leyland                                        Elected

Sub                                                                  Sarah Rogers                                       Elected

Safety Rep                                                       Vacant            

Drivers Rep                                                     Vacant

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Warrington MPU

Local Rep                                                         Dave Taylor                                         Elected

Sub                                                                  Steve Taylor                                        Elected

Safety Rep                                                       John Richardson                                  Elected

Late Shift Safety Rep                                       Vacant

Drivers Rep                                                     Stuart Williams                                   Elected

Royal Mail East Section

Section Chair                                                  Claire Phillips

                                                                        Mark Stockton                                   BALLOT

Section Secretary                                           Christopher Smart

                                                                        Sam McCloy                                       BALLOT

Area Safety Rep                                             Terry Diveney                                    

Tony Salt                                            BALLOT

Sub Area Safety Rep                                      John Cairns

                                                                        Terry Diveney

                                                                        Paul Walker                                        BALLOT

Bramhall

Local Rep                                                         Claire Phillips                                      Elected

Sub                                                                  Stephen Johnson                                 Elected

Safety Rep                                                       Vacant

Bredbury

Local Rep                                                        Tony Kane                                                     

Christopher Smart                             BALLOT

Sub                                                                  Nicolas Stores

Safety Rep                                                       Asa Camps

Buxton

Local Rep                                                         Vacant

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Safety Rep                                                       Vacant

Cheadle

Local Rep                                                         Vacant

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Safety Rep                                                       Paul Walker                                        Elected

Glossop

Local Rep                                                         Vacant

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Safety Rep                                                       Vacant

Macclesfield

Local Rep                                                         Mark Stockton                                     Elected

Sub                                                                  John Newsome                                    Elected

Safety Rep                                                       Vacant            

Marple

Local Rep                                                         Vacant

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Safety Rep                                                       Vacant

Stockport MPU

Local Rep                                                         Sam McCloy                                        Elected

Sub                                                                  Stephanie Hertel                                 Elected

Safety Rep                                                       Tony Salt                                             Elected

Stockport Distribution

Local Rep                                                        John Cairns

                                                                        Andy Frankland                                 BALLOT

Sub                                                                  Andy Frankland                                   Elected

Safety Rep                                                       Vacant

Wilmslow

Local Rep                                                         Anthony Hulme                                   Elected

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Safety Rep                                                       Vacant

SK Section Lay Members                                Christopher Smart                              Elected

                                                                        Pat Reddy                                            Elected

Logistics Section

Section Chair                                                  Brian Parsons                                      Elected

Section Secretary                                            Bobby Ravenall                                   Elected

Area Safety Rep                                              John McMurray                                  Elected

Sub Area Safety Rep                                       Karl Maginn                                        Elected

Warrington Rail Terminal

Late Shift Rep                                                  Andy Pitfield                                       Elected

Sub                                                                  John Sullivan                                       Elected

Late Shift Safety                                              Vacant

Night Shift Rep                                                Mal Sloan                                            Elected

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Night Shift Safety Rep                                     Vacant

Evening Shift Safety                                        Vacant

Walk Bundling Centre

Unit Rep                                                          Gary Nilsson

Sub                                                                  Munaf Hassan

                                                                        Peter Madrell                                     BALLOT

Safety Rep                                                      Kevin Bannon

                                                                        Will Smith                                           BALLOT

Sub                                                                  Jay Dowd

                                                                        Ian Melling                                         BALLOT

North West Hub

Early Shift Rep                                                 Steve Sinnott                                       Elected

Sub                                                                  Yunnus Alli                                          Elected

Safety Rep                                                       Declin Rooney                                     Elected

Sub                                                                  Steve Sinnott                                       Elected

Late Shift Rep                                                  Simon Ibberson                                   Elected

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Safety Rep                                                       Adam Kara                                          Elected

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Night Shift Rep                                                Nick Beever                                         Elected

Sub                                                                  Kevin Kinney                                        Elected

Safety Rep                                                       Vacant

Sub                                                                  Vacant

Early Shift Drivers Rep                                    Bobby Ravenall                                   Elected

Sub                                                                  Brian Parsons                                      Elected

Late Shift Drivers Rep                                     Dave Lewis                                          Elected

Sub                                                                  Neil Lawton                                         Elected

Night Shift Drivers Rep                                   Tommy Rea                                         Elected

Sub                                                                  Tony Holmes                                       Elected

Distribution Safety (x2)                                   Neil Lawton                                         Elected

                                                                        Karl Maginn                                        Elected

Comments are closed.